Navigation buttons below will not work without Java.              Use ones at bottom of page.

 

CH CIMARRON'S RUNNIN' DOWN A DREAM TC OFA

"DREAMER"

21 March 2005

"Orange"

Major and Major Reserve Winner

15 Points (Including Both Majors)

 

 

New Champion Dreamer - #5 out of a litter of 10

Judge: Sonny Ambrosio     Handler: Julia Foster

 

 

 Second Major 01/16/2010

Judge: Laurie Telfair     Handler: Julia Foster

 Dreamer's Pedigree


.........................................................2X SEL CH OMEGA'S ALLEGRO
..............................................AM/CAN SEL CH OMEGA'S AMERICAN EXPRESS CGC HT PT DL43501003 GS39053G26M-T GSEL3651M26-T (06/19/1992-)
.........................................................OMEGA'S KLAHOWYA
...................................SEL CH SCHOKREST DENVER DL56752504 GS47928F24M GSEL6620M24 (01/26/1995-)
.........................................................CLAYFIELD WOODSIDE TEXACO ROM D683189 GS25467F24M GSEL93M24 (01/17/1988-)
..............................................SCHOKREST CLAYFIELD VISION ROM DL37725601 GS35579G29F GSEL2542F29 (03/30/1991-)
.........................................................WELLHORN CLAYFIELD TWICE A LADY ROM
........................SCHOKREST VERMONT DL68784901 GS55434E24M-T GSEL9729M24-T (03/24/1997-)
.........................................................SCHOKREST'S FIRESTONE D516762 GS21759G24M-T GSEL943M57-T (07/07/1986-)
..............................................CLAYFIELD WOODSIDE TEXACO ROM D683189 GS25467F24M GSEL93M24 (01/17/1988-)
.........................................................CLAYFIELD TAMARA V WINDIGAIL D424447 GS21446G39F (01/29/1985-)
...................................SCHOKREST CLAYFIELD VOGUE DL37725602 GS35125E27F GSEL2427F27 (03/30/1991-)
.........................................................2x SEL CH NIKE CLAYFIELD ANDRETTI ROM D484251 GS24352G43M-T (12/14/85- )
..............................................WELLHORN CLAYFIELD TWICE A LADY ROM
.........................................................CLAYFIELD TIGRA V WINDIGAIL D325254 GS19172G25F (01/29/1985-)
.............CH JOKARE'S KOCOUM ROM  DL80242401 GS64550G35M-PI GSEL13588M30-PI (08/17/1999-01/25/2010)
.........................................................2x SEL CH NIKE CLAYFIELD ANDRETTI ROM D484251 GS24352G43M-T (12/14/85- )
..............................................YORKDOM'S PHARAOH OF BETHESDA
.........................................................CH BETHESDA'S TIRZAH OF SI-DON
...................................CH ROHAN'S GLASS PALACE TC ROM DL479887/01 GS42350G26M GSEL4486 (05/01/1993-02/22/2003)
.........................................................CH ROHAN'S REACTION ROM WF277699 GS16844-T H&E (7/16/82-1/22/96)
..............................................ROHAN'S LET'S CELEBRATE D793807 GS29432G35F GSEL962 (9/18/88- )
.........................................................CH BRENTARYL'S FLAIR D235133 GS18628 (1/5/84- )
........................JOKARE'S POWDER PUFF
.........................................................CH COVY-TUCKER HILL'S RIGHT STUFF II ROMC D290217 GS18705G26M (9/2/84-)
..............................................AM/CAN CH WOODSIDE'S COUNTRY MUSIC CD TC HIC D681452 GS25310F25M (12/10/1987-)
.........................................................HYLINE'S ALISA V WOODSIDE ROMC
...................................JOKARE'S HOLLYWOOD VON SAAR DL46191303 GS45814F41F GSEL5844F41 (12/23/1992-)
.........................................................CAN CH VON SAAR'S VANCOUVER WE995929 GS13374-T (07/30/1981-)
..............................................VON SAAR'S GLITZ
.........................................................VON SAAR'S TOPAZ V WOODSIDE D404636 GS20111F24F-T (09/09/1985-)
.....CIMARRON'S RUNNIN' DOWN A DREAM TC  DN101388/05(03/21/2005)
.........................................................GV CH RIO VALLE'S NESTLE'S CRUNCH CD AOE ROM ROMC WE988431 GS13776T H&E (8/28/81-)
..............................................US GV CAN SEL AM/CAN CH WOODSIDE NESTLE'S QUIK V MERWESTYN HT CGC ROM ROMC AOE D408700 GS18694G24M (11/27/84-)
.........................................................CH WOODSIDE'S CHELSEY WINDIGAIL ROMC 1001424 GS18662F36F-T (11-5-83)
...................................TORO OF JEANDEN D812662 GS29839F37M (9-17-88)
.........................................................AM/CAN SEL CH HOHENEICHEN'S MAGNUM ROM D010947
..............................................JEANDEN'S BREIGE OF LANGENAU
.........................................................GV CH BIF JEANDEN'S L'ERIN OF LANGENAU
........................GV CH STONEWAY'S UECKER ROM DL487032/04 GS45985F35M GSEL4703 (6/29/1993-7/5/2003)
.........................................................SEL CH LANGENAU'S BEAU OF JEANDEN ROM ROMC D246519 GS17831G (2-1-84)
..............................................CH DUCHIEN'S SUNNYDAE SALUTE D483242 GS23134G34M (4-23-86)
.........................................................DUCHIEN'S SUNNYDAE SPARKLE
...................................DUCHIEN'S GHIA OF LANGENAU DL339752/01 GS36523G42F (6-9-90)
.........................................................LANGENAU'S SENTRY OF RO-JAN D539651 GS24258F33M (10-26-86)
..............................................LANGENAU'S IDYLL OF JAHN-D.
.........................................................LANGENAU'S RAIMEE ABRAXAS
.............CIMARRON'S NIGHTLIFE ROM  DL719606/06 (12-6-97)
.........................................................AM/CAN SEL CH STUTTGART'S SUNDANCE KID ROM ROMC WE676475 GS11841G H&E (2/22/80-6/21/91)
..............................................NIKE CLAYFIELD ALL AMERICAN D463375 GS21096G27M (12/14/85- )
.........................................................SEL CH CLAYFIELD ALWAYS A LADY ROM WF241732 GS15927 (3/3/82-)
...................................COVY-TUCKER HILL'S SABER D739805 GS25927G24M-T (4/13/88 - 10/20/96)
.........................................................CH COVY-TUCKER HILL'S GHOSTBUSTER ROM D299030 GS18689 (9/2/84-7/22/95)
..............................................COVY-TUCKER HILL'S DESSA ROSE D699946 GS21968E24F (7-25-86)
.........................................................CH COVY-TUCKER HILL'S JORDACHE D161204 GS17064 (7-11-83)
........................AM/CAN CH CIMARRON'S RHIANNON CD DL524413/01 GS45252G24F-T GSEL5658-T (4/20/94)
.........................................................LeBARLAND'S NATHAN WD395091 GS7442
..............................................BARON BACARDI 'N' KOKE WE682853 GS14230-T H&E (5/18/80-1/29/92)
.........................................................KNOTROM'S ENKALINNE WD529362 GS8050 (2/10/76-7/30/89)
...................................VON STEFAN HAUS EDELWEISS ROM D533990 GS19677G24F-T H&E (5/3/85-9/27/99)
.........................................................OAKBRIAR'S CAVALIER WE713375
..............................................ELKE OF LeBARLAND D177199 (8/8/83-12/27/94)
.........................................................LeBARLAND'S SEPTEMBER WE210070

Line Breeding:
CLAYFIELD WOODSIDE TEXACO ROM D683189 GS25467F24M GSEL93M24 (01/17/1988-) (5,4 - 0) , 9.375%
2x SEL CH NIKE CLAYFIELD ANDRETTI ROM D484251 GS24352G43M-T (12/14/85- ) (5,5 - 0) , 6.25%
WELLHORN CLAYFIELD TWICE A LADY ROM (5,4 - 0) , 9.375%
 

Link to Parents:   (Click on "SIRE:" or "DAM:")

SIRE:  CH Jokare's Kocoum ROM OFA H/E

DAM:  Cimarron's Nightlife ROM OFA

Link to Originating Cimarron Litter of this dog.  "U"

Link(s) to Cimarron Litter(s) produced by this dog. 

01/06/2006

02/25/2011 Cimarron's Runnin' Down A Dream TC OFA receives his Championship plaque award from the German Shepherd Dog Club of St. Louis at their annual awards meeting.

05/01/2010 Cimarron's Runnin' Down A Dream TC OFA wins his open dog class and goes on for Winners Dog and Best of Winners under judge Sonny Ambrosio at the Heart of Iowa KC. Julie Foster showed Dreamer for this win.  This was only a one point show, but it was the necessary 15th point to go along with 2 majors to complete Dreamerís championship.                       WD#15

04/24/2010 Cimarronís Runniní Down A Dream wins his BredBy class and goes on for Winners Dog, Best of Winners, and Best of  Breed under judge Fred Bassett at the North Arkansas KC.  This was Dreamerís 14th point with both majors.                                                                  WD#14

04/15/2010 Cimarron's Runnin' Down A Dream TC OFA wins his BredBy class and goes on for a Major Reserve under judge Laurie Telfair at the Bartlesville KC.                                         MRWD

03/20/2010 Cimarron's Runnin' Down A Dream TC OFA wins his AmBred class and goes on for Winners Dog under Dave Bolus at the Heart of America KC.  Julie Foster showed Dreamer for his 13th point.                                                                                                                       WD#13

01/16/2010 Cimarron's Runnin' Down A Dream TC OFA wins his AmBred class and goes on for Winners Dog and Best of Opposite under judge Laurie Telfair at the Inverness Kennel Club.  Julie Foster showed Dreamer for his 2nd major and his 9th, 10th, 11th, and 12th  points.                                                                                                                       WD#9,10,11,12

10/31/2009 Cimarron's Runnin' Down A Dream TC OFA wins his Bredby class and goes on for Reserve Winners Dog under judge Ann Gray at the Tri State KC.                                      RWD#4

10/24/2009 Cimarron's Runnin' Down A Dream TC OFA wins his Bredby class and goes on for Reserve Winners Dog under judge Pat Hastings at the Saline County KC.                          RWD#3

09/27/2009 Cimarron's Runnin' Down A Dream TC OFA wins his AmBred class and goes on for Winners Dog, Best of Winners, and Best of Opposite under judge Robert Shreve at the Hot Springs Kennel Club.  Julie Foster showed Dreamer for this win and his 8th point.              WD#8

09/26/2009 Cimarron's Runnin' Down A Dream TC OFA wins his AmBred class and goes on for Reserve Winners Dog under judge Charles Olvis at the Hot Springs Kennel Club.  Julie Foster showed Dreamer for this reserve.                                                                                        RWD#2

09/11/2009  Cimarron's Runnin' Down A Dream TC OFA wins his bredby class and goes on to take a 4 point win under judge Christina Hubbell at the Rhineland KC.  Dreamer is one of seven dogs in a single litter of 10 that has won at least a major. Three are now champions.  This litter was sired by Karen Hynek's Ch Jokare's Kocoum OFA and the dam is my Cimarron's Nightlife ROM OFA.                                                                                                                               WD#4,5,6,7

08/08/2009 Cimarronís Runniní Down a Dream, went Winners Dog from the BredBy class at the Arkansas KC under judge Fred Bassett.                                                                                  WD#3

05/09/2009, I had 6 dogs pass their temperament test at the German Shepherd Dog Club of St Louis. Jim York was the evaluator.
Adding the parent club designator of "TC" to their names are:
Ch Cimarron's Learning to Fly TC OFA
Ch Cimarron's Here Comes My Girl TC OFA
Cimarron's Runnin' Down a Dream TC OFA
Cimarron's Double Vision TC OFA
Cimarron's You Got Lucky TC OFA
and
Cimarron's Tora-Tora-Tora TC

These 6 have all won at least a major reserve, so the TC helps out their sire/dam's ROM point totals.

03/14/2009 Cimarron's Runnin' Down A Dream OFA won his BredBy class and went on for a 4 point Major Reserve under judge Ann Gray at the Evansville Kennel Club in Louisville.    RWD#1

Dreamer is the SIXTH qualifier from a single litter of 10.
The sire of this litter is Karen Hynek's Ch Jokare's Kocoum OFA.
The dam is my Uecker/Rhiannon daughter, Cimarron's Nightlife ROM* OFA who qualified for her Register of Merit* title this past November.

The other five qualifiers are:

Ch Cimarron's Here Comes My Girl OFA
Ch Cimarron's Learning to Fly OFA
Cimarron's You Got Lucky OFA (major reserve)

Cimarron's I Won't Back Down (major)

Cimarron's Free Fallin' (major)

*pending parent club confirmation

 

10/05/2008 Cimarron's Runnin' Down A Dream wins his BredBy class and goes on for Winners Dog, Best of Winners, and Best of Breed under judge Klaus Anselm at the Cornhusker KC.  This is Dreamer's second point.                                                                                                     WD#2

10/04/2008 Cimarron's Runnin' Down A Dream wins his BredBy class and goes on for Winners Dog, Best of Winners, and Best of Breed under judge Linda Moore at the Cornhusker KC.  This is Dreamer's second point.  Dreamer even made the cut in the group ring under judge Klaus Anselm.                                                                                                                                  WD#1

 

 

Hit Counter

                                       Page Revised:    01 March 2011.                                                             Designed by Steve.

     This       Site      Launched      on      23      December      2000.      ©  2000 - 2011  by Cimarron German Shepherds.                         All rights reserved.  All content / images on this site are subject to copyright and may not be used without express written permission of their owner.  Cimarron German Shepherds.          All rights reserved.

  

                                HOME   RELATED SITES   OTHER   R E S C U E

                                ABOUT US   KENNEL   EVENTS   PICTURES-future

                                MEMORIAL   SIGN GUESTBOOK   VIEW GUEST LOG   CONTACT US